Melanie Chisholm Pictures, Filmography, Images, Biography, News - Hollywood-Actress-Pictures.com

Actress Pictures


Female Celebrity Pictures

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z



Bookmark and Share


Melanie Chisholm

  • Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Chisholm
  • Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
  • Birthday: January 12, 1974
  • Birthplace: Whiston, Knowsley, Merseyside, England, UK
  • More info and news at our:
    Melanie Chisholm blog

Pictures

Melanie Chisholm 1Melanie Chisholm 2Melanie Chisholm 3
Melanie Chisholm 4Melanie Chisholm 5Melanie Chisholm 6
Melanie Chisholm 7Melanie Chisholm 8Melanie Chisholm 9
Melanie Chisholm 10Melanie Chisholm 11Melanie Chisholm 12
Melanie Chisholm 13Melanie Chisholm 14Melanie Chisholm 15
Melanie Chisholm 16Melanie Chisholm 17Melanie Chisholm 18
Melanie Chisholm 19Melanie Chisholm 20Melanie Chisholm 21
Melanie Chisholm 22Melanie Chisholm 23Melanie Chisholm 24
Melanie Chisholm 25Melanie Chisholm 26Melanie Chisholm 27
Melanie Chisholm 28Melanie Chisholm 29Melanie Chisholm 30
Melanie Chisholm 31Melanie Chisholm 32Melanie Chisholm 33
Melanie Chisholm 34Melanie Chisholm 35Melanie Chisholm 36
Melanie Chisholm 37Melanie Chisholm 38Melanie Chisholm 39
Melanie Chisholm 40Melanie Chisholm 41Melanie Chisholm 42
Melanie Chisholm 43Melanie Chisholm 44Melanie Chisholm 45
Melanie Chisholm 46Melanie Chisholm 47Melanie Chisholm 48
Melanie Chisholm 49Melanie Chisholm 50Melanie Chisholm 51
Melanie Chisholm 52Melanie Chisholm 53Melanie Chisholm 54
Melanie Chisholm 55Melanie Chisholm 56Melanie Chisholm 57
Melanie Chisholm 58Melanie Chisholm 59Melanie Chisholm 60
Melanie Chisholm 61
  • Filmography:
    Actor Credits

        * Spice World (1998)
          Spice Girls Band Member/ Sporty Spice

    Music Credits

        * Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)
          Song (“Wannabe”)
        * The Heartbreak Kid (2007)
          Song ("Wannabe")
        * Chicken Little (2005)
          Song ("Wannabe")
        * Sleepover (2004)
          Song ("Wannabe")
        * Bend It Like Beckham (2003)
          Song Performer ("I Turn To You")
        * Bend It Like Beckham (2003)
          Song ("I Turn To You")
        * Bend It Like Beckham (2003)
          Song ("Independence Day")
        * Bend It Like Beckham (2003)
          Song Performer ("Independence Day")
        * Whatever It Takes (2000)
          Song
        * Whatever It Takes (2000)
          Song Performer ("Go")
        * Big Daddy (1999)
          Song ("Ga Ga")

  • Discography:
    Studio Albums

        * 1999: Northern Star
        * 2003: Reason
        * 2005: Beautiful Intentions
        * 2007: This Time
        * 2010: Fifth Studio Album



    Studio Albums with the Spice Girls

        * Spice (1996)
        * Spiceworld (1997)
        * Forever (2000)
  • Trivia:
    * Nickname: Sporty Spice, Melanie C

Other Melanie Chisholm Links :

TeraBabes: Melanie Chisholm

Featured Actresses

 
CONTACT US - Privacy - TOS
Hollywood-Actress-Pictures.com © 2013