Actress Pictures


Female Celebrity Pictures

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z



Bookmark and Share


Tarja Turunen

  • Birth Name: Tarja Soile Susanna Turunen
  • Height: 5' 4" (1.64 m)
  • Birthday: August 17, 1977
  • Birthplace: Kitee, Finland
  • More info and news at our:
    Tarja Turunen blog

Pictures

Tarja Turunen 1Tarja Turunen 2Tarja Turunen 3
Tarja Turunen 4Tarja Turunen 5Tarja Turunen 6
Tarja Turunen 7Tarja Turunen 8Tarja Turunen 9
Tarja Turunen 10Tarja Turunen 11Tarja Turunen 12
Tarja Turunen 13Tarja Turunen 14Tarja Turunen 15
Tarja Turunen 16Tarja Turunen 17Tarja Turunen 18
Tarja Turunen 19Tarja Turunen 20Tarja Turunen 21
Tarja Turunen 22Tarja Turunen 23Tarja Turunen 24
Tarja Turunen 25Tarja Turunen 26Tarja Turunen 27
Tarja Turunen 28Tarja Turunen 29Tarja Turunen 30
Tarja Turunen 31Tarja Turunen 32Tarja Turunen 33
Tarja Turunen 34Tarja Turunen 35Tarja Turunen 36
Tarja Turunen 37Tarja Turunen 38Tarja Turunen 39
Tarja Turunen 40Tarja Turunen 41Tarja Turunen 42
Tarja Turunen 43Tarja Turunen 44Tarja Turunen 45
Tarja Turunen 46Tarja Turunen 47
  • Discography:
    Studio albums

        * Henkys Ikuisuudesta (2006)
        * My Winter Storm (2007)
        * What Lies Beneath (2010)


    Albums with Nightwish

        * Angels Fall First (1997)
        * Oceanborn (1998)
        * Wishmaster (2000)
        * Over the Hills and Far Away (2001)
        * Century Child (2002)
        * Once (2004)
        * Dark Passion Play (2007)
        * Made in Hong Kong (2009)
  • Trivia:
    * Former Lead singer of the Finnish symphonic metal band, Nightwish (1996-2005)
    * Nickname: Taape

Other Tarja Turunen Links :

TeraBabes: Tarja Turunen

Featured Actresses

 
CONTACT US - Privacy - TOS
Hollywood-Actress-Pictures.com © 2013